Important Phone Numbers


PGI

Emergency 2747585
Reception 2746018, 2756565
EPABX 2744401
Eye Bank 9814014464,    1919
Blood Bank 2756480,Ext-265,321

General Multi Specialty Hospital

Emergency 2768201, 2768202
Medical Superintendent 2768109
Ambulance 102,   2782457
Enquiry 2782457
EPABX 2780186, 2549523-29

Govt. Medical College Hospital

Emergency 2665253-60 , 2665253-58,  2665545-50
Eye Bank 9814821212
SPCA -
Hospital 2696450
Office 2696491

Chandigarh Police

Sector 3 (North) 2740254
Sector 17 (Central) 2773951
Sector 26 (East) 2790594
Sector 34 2662697
Sector 36 2662995
Industrial Area 2657344
Police Post, Maloya 2643213
Police Post, Lake 2741100, 1445
Police Control Room 2749194, 100
Women & Child Helpline 1091, 2705011
CBI Control Room 2657102
Sector 11 (West) 2747066
Sector 19 2775173
Sector 31 2662698
Sector 39 2690906
Manimmajra 2734082
Police Post, (Railway Station) 2654766
Police Post, PGI 2744262
Public window 2741900
Police Post, Mouli Jagran 2738388
Crime Stopper Cell 2544444
PBX 2741900

Fire Stations

Sector 11 2747820
Sector 38 2690523
Fire Brigade, Sec 17 2702333, 101
Sector 32 2648610
Industrial Area 2655816
Manimajra 2743656

Railways

Enquiry 2653131
Station Supdtt. 2658924
Tickets Booking ISBT 2708573, 2720242
Railway Station 2641651

Airlines

Sr. Aerodrome Officer 5056401, 5056422
Cargo Information (A) 2624941-943
IA (Reservation) 2624941-943
Flight Enquiry 2656029, 2705062
Jet Airways 2658934
Airport (Civil) 5056431, 5074365

Roadways

Chandigarh Transport Undertaking 2700006
Punjab Roadways 2704023
PRTC Enquiry 2624543
Haryana Roadways 2704014
Himachal Roadways 2722625

Tourist Information

Tourist Bureau, U.T. 2740420, 2703839
Haryana 2702955-57
Uttar Pradeshl 2707649
Punjab 2699140
Himachl Pradesh 2708569, 2707267

Funeral Van

Funeral Van 2780827

Chandigarh Administration


Comments